Data Protection

Note : The terms used in this page are defined in the General Conditions of sale and use.

YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Browsing the Site, you may be asked to provide personal data that concern you or that are related to a third party. This collection is done when :

  • you are browsing the website,
  • you create an account,
  • you make an order on the Site,
  • you contact the customer service department,
  • you sign up to the newsletter,
  • you share a page or an offer with a friend by sending an e-mail,
  • you share a page or an offer through a social network.

The data collected are subject to computer processing intended for the Company, and may be passed on to companies and subcontractors, and its service providers, located in the European Union, which the Company appealed within the framework of the execution of orders and provision of services offered via the Site.

By providing your personal data, you can be informed of the offers of the Company, in the form of newsletters or emails with personalized offers of products and services. If you no longer wish to receive these offers, you can inform us at any time by mail or by e-mail or via the unsubscribe link contained in each of the commercial emails we send you.

If you have never subscribed to one of our newsletters, you do not receive an email from us outside of those of the processing of your order.

According to the law "computing and liberties" of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, you have a right to access and rectify the information which concern you.

You can also oppose the processing of data about you.

All of these rights can be exercised with the Company by mail along with a copy of an identity with a signature sent to :

ROSE BARTH,
4 rue des Prés 67440 LOCHWILLER
France

Or by mail to the following address : r o s e r i e b a r t h [ a r o b a s e ] o r a n g e . f r (without the space) stating your user name and registration email.

Or via our contact form.

THE DATA RELATING TO THE CONSULTATION OF THE SITE

Certain non-personal information may be collected at the time of your navigation on the Website, through cookies.

Cookies are text files that we transfer to your device. They are used to :

  • Identify you when you log in to our site so you can login to your customer account, place orders, or access to the services of blog and forum link to our website.
  • Keep items saved in your shopping cart to the order and/or form on the site.
  • Establish statistics and volumes of frequentation and use of the various sections of our website.
  • Provide advertisements, in connection with our offerings of products and services on the Site and third party sites dependent on advertising.

We would like to present you relevant advertisements possible. In this respect, cookies help to inform us about the ads you see, on which you click, and other actions you take on our web sites or other internet sites.

The ads based on your interests that we have to offer, do not associate your interaction with your identity to third-party sites.

We do not provide personal information to advertisers or to third-party sites that display our ads based on your interests.

When you browse the Site, cookies issued by the traffic analysis system Analytics will be installed on your terminal.

You can disable this function by clicking this button.

YOUR DECISION ABOUT COOKIES

During your first visit, a headband, giving you access to this page also tells you that by continuing browsing the Site , you agree to the cookies.

In order to have more information on cookies, we advise you to consult the website of the CNIL (National Commission of Computing and Freedoms) to the address : http://www.cnil.fr/vos-libertes/vos-traces/les-cookies/

You can allow or refuse the registration of cookies in your terminal with the appropriate settings of your internet browser.

Attention : By refusing cookies in your terminal, you will not be able to order on the Website.

The following are the procedures for the most widely used browsers :

SOCIAL NETWORKS

Our internet site uses the Api of social networks, including Facebook (www.facebook.fr), twitter (www.twitter.fr) and Google + (https://plus.google.com)

If you use these APIs (for example, buttons "I like" or " Share "), the information related to your navigation on the Website will be transmitted to and registered with the company operating the Social Network.

If you do not want a Social Network links the information collected through our website, you must disconnect from the Social Network before visiting the Site.

THE FIGHT AGAINST FRAUD

In the framework of the fight against Internet fraud, information relating to your order paid by Credit Card or Paypal, are subject to an automated treatment of the data, and are transmitted to a service provider for verification. This automated processing of data intended to set the security level of a transaction and fight against credit card fraud.

In any case, the Company has your Credit Card information and/or access to your Paypal account.

In accordance with the law Informatique et Libertés of 6 January 1978 you have, at any time, a right of access, rectification and opposition to all your personal data in writing, by mail and justifying your identity to the service Provider:

Banque Populaire Alsace Lorraine Champagne :
Bank Popular Direct : 03.54.22.10.00 (standard rate call)
For all information regarding our products and services.
Monday to Friday from 8h to 20h and Saturday of 8h30 to 13h.
To reach us from abroad, dial the 00.33.354.221.000

Bank Paypal :
https://www.paypal.com/fr/webapps/helpcenter/helphub/home/

For any further information, we remain at your disposal :

By email : r o s e r i e b a r t h [ a r o b a s e ] o r a n g e . f r (without space)

Via our contact form

By phone at : +33(0)3 88 71 40 51

By mail :
ROSE BARTH,
4 rue des Prés 67440 LOCHWILLER
France

Product added to compare.